Witch Hazel is a natural astringent with cooling and soothing properties.
It makes a refreshing toner and skin cleanser, capable of removing makeup. Witch Hazel also has numerous first aid uses as it can be used to soothe skin irritations, bites, burns, bruises, cuts, sprains and minor scalds.
Distilled Witch Hazel is an astringent. It tightens the surface of the skin, and can also act to stop minor bleeding.
Witch hazel is a topical astringent derived from the bark and leaves of Hamamelis virginiana, the common or North American witch-hazel shrub
Witch hazel is a wonderful multi-purpose skincare ingredient that helps relieve itching, reduce acne, relieve varicose veins and more
Please use the arrows below to scroll through the related items